Our Roster

Wednesday July 18, 2018
Club Assembly
Our Board Members

Action Responsible Member
Chair Dan Hession
Set up, meet and greet Trevor Dawson
Registration Janis McFarland & Bruce Evans
Emergency John Bennie

Wednesday July 25, 2018
Introducing Zoos Victoria
Hannah Code and Allan Goldwyn

Action Responsible Member
Chair Felix Wong
Vote of thanks Stephen Fisher
Set up, meet and greet James Cunningham
Registration Rosina Cincotta & Ken Sharp
Emergency David Shrimpton

Wednesday August 1, 2018
Planning for a more active Victoria
Sofi DeLesantis

Action Responsible Member
Chair John Bennie
Vote of thanks Luke Bastian
Set up, meet and greet James Angelevski
Registration Peter Gurry & John Henderson
Emergency David Shrimpton

Wednesday August 8, 2018
Aveo – Future Directions in Retirement Living
Murray Wilson

Action Responsible Member
Chair Brian Tyedin
Vote of thanks Ken Sharpe
Set up, meet and greet John Bennnie
Registration David Chua & Rod Simkiss
Emergency Graeme Cobb

Wednesday August 15, 2018
Speech Contest Families
Our contest winners

Action Responsible Member
Chair Rosina Cincotta
Vote of thanks Trevor Dawson
Set up, meet and greet Keith Anderson
Registration Stephen Fisher & Ken Sharpe
Emergency Clim Pacheco

Wednesday August 22, 2018
All these Creatures…
Anya Murray & Thomas Dawe

Action Responsible Member
Chair Graham Kane
Vote of thanks Diane Fisher
Set up, meet and greet Keith Anderson
Registration Stephen Fisher & Ken Sharpe
Emergency Clim Pacheco

Wednesday August 29, 2018
Rotary e-Club of Melbourne – an Alternative Approach
Garbriel Hau

Action Responsible Member
Chair Graeme Cobb
Vote of thanks James Cunningham
Set up, meet and greet Bruce Evans
Registration John Bennie & Brian Tyedin
Emergency Felix Wong

Wednesday September 5, 2018
District Governor’s Visit to our club
Russell Gurney, District Governor

Action Responsible Member
Chair John Henderson
Vote of thanks Clim Pacheco
Set up, meet and greet Stephen Fisher
Registration Janis McFarland & James Cunningham
Emergency Peter Gurry